Call Us 1.800.269.6030 reachus@vpcinc.ca Request Quote HLD HOME

Privacy Policy for Vacuum Products Canada Inc.

Privacy Policy for Vacuum Products Canada Inc.

Welcome to https://www.vpcinc.ca/ and https://heliumleakcanada.ca/. This privacy policy is intended to inform you about how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your personal information in accordance with applicable Canadian legislation, including the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

1. Collection of Personal Information

We may collect the following types of personal information when you use our site:

  • Personal identification information such as your name, address, phone number, etc.
  • Log-in information, including IP address, browser type, pages you have visited, etc.

2. Use of Personal Information

We use the collected personal information in the normal operation of our site and for the following purposes:

  • Providing requested services.
  • Customizing and improving the user experience.
  • Responding to your inquiries and providing customer support.

3. Disclosure of Personal Information

We only disclose your personal information to third parties as required by law or with your explicit consent. We do not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to third parties.

4. Consent

By using our site, you consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this privacy policy.

5. Security of Information

We implement security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, alteration, or disclosure.

6. Cookies

We use cookies to enhance the user experience. You can configure your browser to reject cookies, but this may affect certain features of the site.

7. Access and Correction of Personal Information

You have the right to access your personal information and request corrections if they are inaccurate.

8. Changes to the Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time. The date of the last update will be indicated at the top of the page.

9. Contact

If you have any questions or concerns regarding our privacy policy, please contact us at reachus(-@-)vpcinc.ca.